Tyger Drew-Honey


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,231 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Tyger was born on 26th January 1996 in Epsom, Surrey. His career started at the age of nine when he was spotted by a top London agent whilst performing in a school production of Treasure Island. The agent was so impressed by Tyger's performance that she signed him up straight away. Just weeks later he recorded a voice-over campaign for Phillips. A ... See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 29 Apr 2014
 
a list of 5750 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 193 people
created 25 Feb 2011
 
a list of 387 people
created 26 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyger Drew-Honey's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2007-2016)
Cuckoo Dylan / Dylan Thompson
(2012-2019)
The Large Family Lester Large
(2010)
The Armstrong and Miller Show Various Characters
(2007-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
  Chuck (Short) (pre-production)
Charles Manson
 2020 Me, Myself and Di (completed)
Jon Craven
 2019 Sadie Sparks (TV Series)
Blaine (2019)
 2012-2019 Cuckoo (TV Series)
Dylan / Dylan Thompson
- Two Engagements and a Funeral (2019) ... Dylan
- Divorce Party (2019) ... Dylan
- Election (2019) ... Dylan
- Macbeth (2019) ... Dylan
- Weed Farm (2019) ... Dylan
 2015-2017 Scream Street (TV Series)
Luke Watson
- Lucky Penny (2017) ... Luke Watson (voice)
- Letter From The Underlands (2017) ... Luke Watson (voice)
- Resus Goes Viral (2017) ... Luke Watson (voice)
- The Dread Shoes (2017) ... Luke Watson (voice)
- The Plague (2017) ... Luke Watson
 2017/I Blue (Short)
Blue
 2016 Halfway Here (TV Series)
Luke Williams
 2007-2016 Outnumbered (TV Series)
Jake
- Christmas Special 2016 (2016) ... Jake
- Spartacus the Musical (2014) ... Jake
- Communication Skills (2014) ... Jake
- Into the Wilderness (2014) ... Jake
- House of Hormones (2014) ... Jake
 2015-2016 Citizen Khan (TV Series)
Scab
- Scab's Parents (2016) ... Scab
- Alia's Boyfriend (2015) ... Scab
 2015 Death in Paradise (TV Series)
Ryan Davison
- Damned If You Do... (2015) ... Ryan Davison
 2014 The High Lodge of Revelatory Pleasures (Video short)
Tristan
 2014 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Ferdy Linklater
- Wild Harvest (2014) ... Ferdy Linklater
 2012 Mr Blue Sky (TV Series)
Robbie Easter
- On Your Wedding Day (2012) ... Robbie Easter
- You're Leaving (2012) ... Robbie Easter
- With Deepest Sympathy (2012) ... Robbie Easter
- Happy 18th (2012) ... Robbie Easter
- Sorry (2012) ... Robbie Easter
 2012 Threesome (TV Series)
Chris
- Back to School (2012) ... Chris
 2012 The Ministry of Curious Stuff (TV Series)
Mr. Lovett
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Mr. Lovett
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Mr. Lovett
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Mr. Lovett
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Mr. Lovett
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Mr. Lovett
 2011 Horrid Henry: The Movie
Stuck-up Steve
 2007-2010 The Armstrong and Miller Show (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #3.6 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #3.4 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #3.1 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... Various Characters
 2010 The Large Family (TV Series)
Lester Large
- While the Cat's Away (2010) ... Lester Large
- What a Load of Rubbish (2010) ... Lester Large
- The Play's the Thing (2010) ... Lester Large
- Don't Do It Yourself (2010) ... Lester Large
- A Walk in the Woods ... Lester Large
 2009 Doctors (TV Series)
Tom Barry
- Much Ado About Something (2009) ... Tom Barry
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (59 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tyger Drew Honey

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Linzi Drew and Simon Honey (aka Ben Dover/Ben Dover).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed