Lauren Fix


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,088 this week
Demo Reel
4:03 | Demo Reel
Lauren Fix was born on February 3, 1964 in Dearborn, Michigan, USA. She is a writer and actress, known for Fox Business (2007), Fox and Friends (1998) and Inside Edition (1988). She has been married to Paul Fix II since October 14, 1989. They have two children. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 14 people
created 03 Dec 2013
 
a list of 1207 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 700 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3124 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Fix's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fox Business Self - Guest / Self - Automotive Expert / Self - Car Expert / Self - Host / Self
(2010-2019)
Fox and Friends Self - Automotive Expert / Self - Car Expert
(2012-2020)
Inside Edition Self - Automotive Expert
(2014-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2014 The Weather Channel Weekend View (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (52 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | LinkedIn | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Car Coach

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother, with Paul Fix II, of daughter Shelby Fix, the Teen Car Coach, named after Carroll Shelby, and son Paul Fix III, actor. See more »

Trademark:

The Car Coach See more »

Nickname:

The Car Coach

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed