STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,320 this week

Shawn Johnson (VII)


Shawn Johnson was born on January 19, 1992 in Des Moines, Iowa, USA as Shawn Machel Johnson. She is an actress, known for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008), Dancing with the Stars (2005) and Expedition Unknown (2015). She has been married to Andrew East since April 16, 2016. They have one child. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 03 Aug 2016
 
a list of 132 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1165 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 70 people
created 09 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dancing with the Stars Self / Self - Contestant / Self - Featured Guest
(2009-2018)
Expedition Unknown Self - 2008 Olympic Gold Medalist
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2008-2010 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
Shawn
- Just Say Me (2010) ... Shawn
- Just Say No (2008) ... Shawn
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Childhood Obesity Prevention (2008) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shawn Johnson East

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a silver at the Olympics in the Floor finals. See more »

Nickname:

Peanut

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed