Deborah Ann Woll


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 39 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Deborah was born in 1985, in Brooklyn, New York, from Irish and German heritage. She took acting, piano and dance classes. She went to high school at Packer Collegiate Institute and graduated from the BFA program at the USC School of Theatre at the University of Southern California. Deborah started to work as an actress on television and her ... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Solitary (S11, Ep3)
Sat, May 15 11:00 AM PDT on ION (030)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Solitary (S11, Ep3)
Sat, May 15 11:00 AM PDT on ION (1218)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 26 images
updated 26 Feb 2020
 
a list of 25 images
updated 12 Aug 2019
 
a list of 17 images
updated 23 Jul 2017
 
a list of 5 images
updated 22 Jul 2017
 
a list of 13 images
updated 14 Jul 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 May 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 May 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deborah Ann Woll's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

True Blood Jessica Hamby
(2008-2014)
Catch .44 Dawn
(2011)
Escape Room Amanda Harper
(2019)
Daredevil Karen Page
(2015-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
  Willing to Go There (Short) (post-production)
Margaret
 2021 Ida Red (post-production)
Jeanie Walker
 2020 Flight 008 (TV Mini-Series)
Sarah
- Morning Glory (2020) ... Sarah
 2019 Lost Odyssey: The Book of Knowledge (Video)
The Taleweaver
 2019 Stucco (Short)
Deliverer
 2019 Relics and Rarities (TV Series)
Dungeon Master
- The Battle of Livingstone Caverns (2019) ... Dungeon Master
- The Case of the Black Onyx (2019) ... Dungeon Master
- The Mystery of King Senna's Tomb (2019) ... Dungeon Master
- The Ascent of the Angler (2019) ... Dungeon Master
- The Trail of the Hidden Ones Part 1 (2019) ... Dungeon Master
 2017-2019 The Punisher (TV Series)
Karen Page
- The Abyss (2019) ... Karen Page
- Virtue of the Vicious (2017) ... Karen Page
- Front Toward Enemy (2017) ... Karen Page
- Gunner (2017) ... Karen Page
- Two Dead Men (2017) ... Karen Page
 2019/I Escape Room
Amanda Harper
 2018 Critical Role (TV Series)
Twiggy
- The Stowaway (2018) ... Twiggy
 2018 Silver Lake
Mary
 2015-2018 Daredevil (TV Series)
Karen Page
- A New Napkin (2018) ... Karen Page
- One Last Shot (2018) ... Karen Page
- Reunion (2018) ... Karen Page
- Karen (2018) ... Karen Page
- Revelations (2018) ... Karen Page
 2017 The Defenders (TV Mini-Series)
Karen Page
- The Defenders (2017) ... Karen Page
- Fish in the Jailhouse (2017) ... Karen Page
- Take Shelter (2017) ... Karen Page
- The H Word (2017) ... Karen Page
 2015/II Forever
Alice
 2015 The Automatic Hate
Cassie / Davis' Girlfriend
 2014 Meet Me in Montenegro
Wendy
 2008-2014 True Blood (TV Series)
Jessica Hamby
- Thank You (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
- Love Is to Die (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
- Almost Home (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
- May Be the Last Time (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
- Karma (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
 2010-2014 True Blood: Jessica's Blog (TV Series)
Jessica Hamby
- A Good Man Is Hard to Find (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
- Who Is Bill Compton? (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
- A Message for Tara (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
- Last Words? (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
- An Urgent Message (2014) ... Jessica Hamby
 2013 Axe Cop (TV Series)
Best Fairy Ever
- The Dumb List (2013) ... Best Fairy Ever (voice)
 2013 Highland Park
Lilly
 2012 Ruby Sparks
Lila
 2012/II The Carrier (Short)
Debra (voice)
 2011 Catch .44
Dawn
 2011 Seven Days in Utopia
Sarah
 2011 Ghost of New Orleans
Molly
 2010/I Mother's Day
Lydia
 2010 True Blood: Webisodes (TV Series short)
Jessica Hamby
- Jessica (2010) ... Jessica Hamby
 2009 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Lily Milton
- Solitary (2009) ... Lily Milton
 2008 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Kerry
- Red Brick and Ivy (2008) ... Kerry
 2008 La Cachette (Short)
Sarah
 2008 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Stephane - Waitress
- For Gedda (2008) ... Stephane - Waitress
 2008 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Greta
- Camdenites: Part 2 (2008) ... Greta
- Camdenites: Part 1 (2008) ... Greta (uncredited)
 2008 ER (TV Series)
Aurora Quill
- Owner of a Broken Heart (2008) ... Aurora Quill
 2008 Aces 'N' Eights (TV Movie)
Terrified Woman
 2007 Life (TV Series)
Nancy Wiscinski
- Powerless (2007) ... Nancy Wiscinski
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Debbie Woll

Height:

5' 8¾" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't see myself going back to blonde outside of work though. I really like the red. See more »

Trivia:

Has suffered from Celiac disease since she was an infant; a rare hereditary disease that makes her body intolerant of consuming gluten. See more »

Trademark:

Tall stature See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed