Leslye Headland


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,187 this week
Leslye Headland was born on November 26, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is a producer and writer, known for Bachelorette (2012), Sleeping with Other People (2015) and Russian Doll (2019). She has been married to Rebecca Henderson since September 18, 2016. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bachelorette
Fri, May 27 4:30 PM PDT on INDIE (621)
Bachelorette
Sat, Jun 04 7:00 AM PDT on FREFRM (055)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 31 people
created 06 Mar 2020
 
a list of 48 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 Dec 2020
 
a list of 44 people
created 24 Jan 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 29 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslye Headland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bachelorette Producer
(2012)
Russian Doll Producer
(2019-2022)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
  The Acolyte (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes, 2023) (producer - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.7 (2023) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Episode #1.6 (2023) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Episode #1.5 (2023) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Episode #1.4 (2023) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Episode #1.3 (2023) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
  Russian Doll (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes, 2019 - 2022) (producer - 8 episodes, 2019)
- Matryoshka (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Schrödinger's Ruth (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Exquisite Corpse (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Station to Station (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Brain Drain (2022) ... (executive producer)
 2022 Single Drunk Female (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- A Wedding (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Higher Parent (2022) ... (executive producer)
- James (2022) ... (executive producer)
- New York (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Look Me Up Sometime (2022) ... (executive producer)
 2021 Pink & Blue (Short) (co-producer)
 2019 Almost Family (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Finding the Asshole: Chapter 3 (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 Heathers (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Call Us When the Shuttle Lands (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Cleansed (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 Sleeping with Other People (co-executive producer)
 2013 Assistance (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Bachelorette (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lesley Headland

Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed