STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,920 this week

David Archuleta (I)


David Archuleta was born on December 28, 1990 in Miami, Florida, USA as David James Archuleta. He is an actor, known for Nandito ako (2012), Meet the Mormons (2014) and So You Think You Can Dance (2005). See full bio »

The Essential Eddie Murphy Watchlist

As we prepare for the return of Prince Akeem in Coming 2 America, we present our guide to comic legend Eddie Murphy's essential films.

Watch the video

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Jan 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 19 Jun 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 20 Nov 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Archuleta's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nandito ako Josh Bradley
(2012)
Meet the Mormons Music Department
(2014)
Hoy nos toca Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2020 David Archuleta: Just Breathe (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2020 David Archuleta: OK, All Right (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2019 Danny Gokey & David Archuleta: Noche De Paz (Short)
David Archuleta
 2019 David Archuleta: Merry Christmas, Happy Holidays (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2019 David Archuleta: Paralyzed (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2019 David Archuleta: Postcards in the Sky (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta: Dios muy alegre albergó (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta: Winter in the Air (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta: Christmas Every Day (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2018 Peter Hollens & David Archuleta: Loch Lomond (Short)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta & Madilyn Paige: Seasons (Short)
David Archuleta
 2017 David Archuleta: Up All Night (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2016 David Archuleta: My Little Prayer (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2016 David Archuleta: Numb (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2016 James The Mormon & David Archuleta: Workin' (Short)
David Archuleta
 2015 David Archuleta & Nathan Pacheco: The Prayer (Short)
David Archuleta
 2014 David Archuleta: Glorious (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2013 David Archuleta: Don't Run Away (Video short)
David Archuleta (singing voice)
 2013 David Archuleta: Rainbow (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2012 David Archuleta: Forevermore (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2012 David Archuleta: I'll Never Go (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2012 David Archuleta: Everybody Hurts (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2012 Nandito ako (TV Series)
Josh Bradley
- Finale (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
 2012 David Archuleta: Nandito Ako (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2011 David Archuleta: Wait (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2010 David Archuleta: Something 'Bout Love (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2010 Helping Haiti: Everybody Hurts, Color Version (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2009 David Archuleta: Touch My Hand (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2008 David Archuleta: A Little Too Not Over You (Video short)
David Archuleta
 2008 David Archuleta: Crush (Video short)
David Archuleta
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Guitar Hero (2008)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's really crazy, because it's like you've just been working. You know, you go out on stage every week and come back and rehearse and rehearse and then just all these people, out of nowhere, are like 'David!' and stuff. It's like, 'How do you know my name?' It's just bizarre, because it doesn't seem real that so many people would freak out.

Trivia:

His performance of John Lennon's "Imagine" on the Feb. 26, 2008 broadcast of "American Idol" made him an early favorite to make it to the seventh season's finals. See more »

Nickname:

Archie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed