Roger Stone (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,333 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Roger Stone was born on August 27, 1952 in Norwalk, Connecticut, USA as Roger Jason Stone Jr. He is known for his work on Get Me Roger Stone (2017), 537 Votes (2020) and Client 9: The Rise and Fall of Eliot Spitzer (2010). He has been married to Nydia Stone since December 7, 1991. He was previously married to Ann Stone. See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Where's My Roy Cohn?
Fri, Nov 27 2:48 AM PST on STZE (627)
Where's My Roy Cohn?
Tue, Dec 01 6:25 PM PST on STZCI (625)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 50 images
updated 28 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 12 Oct 2018
 
a list of 50 images
created 23 May 2017
 
a list of 590 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Stone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2017 The Reform Report (TV Series) (speech dialogue - 1 episode)
- Roger Stone Private Function In Tampa, FL. (2017) ... (speech dialogue)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Benghazi Report". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Gab | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on President Trump, February 2017] He may be the first person in history to be overruled by a federal judge only days after he took office. He has proven that he's going to be an activist. He is not going to stop using the bully pulpit of his Twitter feed. And he's not going to be isolated by his handlers. See more »

Trivia:

American political consultant and Republican strategist partly behind Donald Trump's triumphant presidential campaign. First introduced to Trump in 1979 by his then attorney Roy M. Cohn, Stone went on to forge an enduring friendship with Trump, even advising him to run for president as early as 1988. See more »

Nickname:

The Albino Assassin

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed