Vision Wei


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,765 this week
Trailer
3:02 | Trailer
Vision Wei was born on February 22, 1986 in China. He is an actor, known for Lost in White (2016), The Eight Hundred (2020) and The Sacrifice (2020). See full bio »

Born:

in China

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vision Wei's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Lost in White Li Yongsheng
(2016)
The Eight Hundred Zhu Shengzhong
(2020)
The Sacrifice Yan Rui
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2020 Three Oldboys
 2020 The Sacrifice
Yan Rui
 2020 The Eight Hundred
Zhu Shengzhong (as Chen Wei)
 2020 Antique Bureau Midgame (TV Series)
Yao Buran (2020)
 2019 My People, My Country
Captain Chen
 2019 Midnight Diner
Tang Song
 2016 Lost in White
Li Yongsheng
 2014 Fleet of Time
Qiao Ran
 2009 Let's Watch the Meteor Shower (TV Series)
Ye Shuo
 2008 Seventeen
Tianyi (as Chen Wei)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2018-2020 Who's the murderer (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Detective Chinatown (2020) ... (performer: "The person I love")
- Ju Lian Hotel (2018) ... (performer: "36 Tricks of Love")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2017-2020 Who's the murderer (TV Series)
Self / Self - Hao Chen / Self - Wei Private / ...
- Murder on the Northern Train I (2020) ... Self - Hao Chen
- Detective Chinatown (2020) ... Self - Wei Private
- Puppeteer's Revenge (2020) ... Self - Carpenter Chen
- MGQ Magazine's Murder Case (2019) ... Self - Wei Secretary
 2016 Race the World (TV Series)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vision Wei Chen | Chen Wei
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a Chinese pop singer.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed