Sharon Hinnendael


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,951 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Sharon Hinnendael was born on May 22, 1986 in Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Rites of Passage (2012), Kissing Strangers (2010) and Anatomy of a Love Seen (2014). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5174 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1195 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 5999 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 1790 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharon Hinnendael's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2012)
(2010)
Anatomy of a Love Seen Zoe Peterson
(2014)
Embrace of the Vampire Charlotte Hawthorn
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
  The Juniper Files (TV Series) (pre-production)
Chenoa (2021)
 2014 Anatomy of a Love Seen
Zoe Peterson
 2014 We Are All Mad Here (Short)
Alice
 2013 Embrace of the Vampire (Video)
Charlotte Hawthorn
 2013 The Attendants (TV Mini-Series)
Girl
- Like to Watch (2013) ... Girl
 2012/I Rites of Passage
Roxanne
 2011 Machine Head
Rachel
 2010 Look (TV Series)
Hannah
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Hannah
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Hannah
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Hannah
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Hannah
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Hannah
 2010 Kissing Strangers
Eva
 2010 15 Minutes (TV Short)
Nikki
 2009 Nightfall
Fiona
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Anatomy of a Love Seen (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Comedy Central Roast of Larry the Cable Guy (TV Special documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Twiggy Rose

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed