No photo available. Represent Max Train? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,576 this week

Max Train (I)

Max Train was born on September 18, 1983 in Toronto, Canada. He is an actor and director, known for Smallville (2001), Grave Encounters (2011) and Beyond the Old Road (2018). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Train's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Smallville Jesse Watts
(2008)
Grave Encounters Punk Guy
(2011)
(2018)
Tower Prep Monitor #1
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2013 Rogue (TV Series)
Jonah
- The Second Amendment (2013) ... Jonah
 2011 Grave Encounters
Punk Guy
 2010 Tower Prep (TV Series)
Monitor #1
- Snitch (2010) ... Monitor #1
- Trust (2010) ... Monitor #1
 2010 Fringe (TV Series)
Eric Franko
- The Bishop Revival (2010) ... Eric Franko
 2008 Smallville (TV Series)
Jesse Watts
- Identity (2008) ... Jesse Watts
- Prey (2008) ... Jesse Watts
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2018 Beyond the Old Road (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018 Beyond the Old Road (Short)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maxers

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed