Mark Zuckerberg

Actor | Stunts | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 601 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Mark Zuckerberg was born on May 14, 1984 in Dobbs Ferry, New York, USA as Mark Elliot Zuckerberg. He is known for his work on Terms and Conditions May Apply (2013), Roots Music Americana (2011) and The Simpsons (1989). He has been married to Priscilla Chan since May 19, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 09 Oct 2018
 
a list of 203 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 1407 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Zuckerberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Terms and Conditions May Apply Himself - Founder, Facebook
(2013)
(2011)
The Simpsons Mark Zuckerberg
(2010)
The Virtual Revolution Himself - Co-Founder and CEO: Facebook / Himself - Founder and CEO: Facebook
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Mark Zuckerberg
- Loan-a Lisa (2010) ... Mark Zuckerberg (voice)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Facebook Home.

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 136 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 16 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Mark Zuckerburg | Facebook co-founder

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I actually do think you're seeing this trend towards organizations just caring more about their brand and engaging. And so I think Home Depot will want to humanize itself. I think that's a lot of why companies are starting blogs, are just giving more insight into what's going on with them. See more »

Trivia:

Zuckerberg made a $100-million donation to the Newark (New Jersey) school system when he appeared on The Oprah Winfrey Show: Episode dated 24 September 2010 (2010). Both New Jersey governor Chris Christie and Newark mayor Cory Booker were present during the announcement. See more »

Trademark:

Being Pastier in Complexion than a Sun-Starved Brit. See more »

Nickname:

Zuck

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed