Mackenzie Foy


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 245 this week
Mackenzie Christine Foy was born 10 November 2000. She began her career as a child model in 2004, working for Garnet Hill, Polo Ralph Lauren, and Guess Kids. She has also modelled in print ads for companies such as Rubbermaid, Jones Apparel Group, The Walt Disney Company, Mattel, Target Corporation, Talbots, Guess, and Gap. Foy got her start ... See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Wed, Oct 27 7:00 PM PDT on PARP (045)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
Wed, Oct 27 9:30 PM PDT on PARP (045)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 29 images
updated 06 Mar 2019
 
a list of 100 people
updated 12 Dec 2018
 
a list of 25 images
updated 05 Dec 2018
 
a list of 48 images
updated 03 Dec 2018
 
a list of 50 images
updated 15 Oct 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 16 Jan 2020
 
a list of 34 people
created 09 Nov 2019
 
a list of 27 people
created 05 Sep 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 07 Oct 2020
 
a list of 21 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mackenzie Foy's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Interstellar Murph (10 Yrs.)
(2014)
The Little Prince The Little Girl
(2015)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2020 Black Beauty
Jo Green
 2015 Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise (TV Movie)
Jenny O'Neill
 2015 The Little Prince
The Little Girl (voice)
 2014 The Cookie Mobster (TV Movie)
Sally
 2014 Interstellar
Murph (10 Yrs.)
 2014 Black Eyed Dog
Daisy
 2014 The Boxcar Children
Violet (voice)
 2013 Wish You Well
Lou Cardinal
 2013 The Conjuring
Cindy
 2012 R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Georgia Lomin / Natalie
- Red Eye (2012) ... Georgia Lomin
- The Return of Lilly D (2012) ... Natalie
 2012 Ernest & Celestine
Celestine (English version, voice)
 2010 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Lily Wilson
- Ho'apono (2010) ... Lily Wilson
 2010 Flashforward (TV Series)
Kate Erskine
- Blowback (2010) ... Kate Erskine
 2009 'Til Death (TV Series)
Little Girl
- No Complaints (2009) ... Little Girl
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial: Pantene See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 4 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)

Children:

None

Parents:

Foy, Andrew Steven | Foy, Giorgina Karrie
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I do Taekwondo and sometimes I paint. See more »

Trivia:

She is not related to Claire Foy. See more »

Nickname:

Kenz See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed