Nate Robinson (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,347 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Nate Robinson was born on May 31, 1984 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Nathaniel Cornelius Robinson. He is an actor, known for Uncle Drew (2018), Cooked with Cannabis (2020) and Uncle Drew: Chapter 3 (2014). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in August

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ridiculousness
Nate Robinson (S5, Ep18)
Wed, Aug 05 2:00 AM PDT on MTV (045)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 12 May 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 3827 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 53 images
created 09 Feb 2019
 
a list of 28 people
created 02 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nate Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Uncle Drew Boots
(2018)
(2020)
(2014)
The 2010 NBA Finals Self - Boston Celtics Point Guard
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2020 Cooked with Cannabis (TV Series)
 2018 Uncle Drew
Boots
 2014 Uncle Drew: Chapter 3 (Video short)
Lights
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Mine (2010) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2020 NBA on ESPN (TV Series)
Self - Team Stephen A.
- 2020 Celebrity All-Star Game (2020) ... Self - Team Stephen A.
 2019 Hip Hop Squares (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Shannon Brown vs Nate Robinson (2019) ... Self - Contestant
 2019 Wild 'N Out (TV Series)
Self
- O.T Genasis/Nate Robinson (2019) ... Self
 2018 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.219 (2018) ... Self
 2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - NBA Player
- Episode dated 5 May 2015 (2015) ... Self - NBA Player (voice)
 2011 Ridiculousness (TV Series)
Self
- Nate Robinson ... Self
 2010 The Body Issue (TV Movie)
Self
 2010 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Self
- Game Night 3 (2010) ... Self
 2010 The 2010 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Boston Celtics Point Guard
- Game 1 (2010) ... Self - Boston Celtics Point Guard
 2009 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self - Slam Dunk Champion
- Episode #16.95 (2009) ... Self - Slam Dunk Champion
 2008 The Game 365 (TV Series)
- Nate Robinson (2008)
 2007 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Greatest Dunkers (2007) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - NBA Player
- Episode dated 11 March 2016 (2016) ... Self - NBA Player

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

NBA.com Player Profile

Alternate Names:

Nathaniel Cornelius 'Nate' Robinson

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three children. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed