Teresa Giudice


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 475 this week
Trailer
0:33 | Trailer
Teresa Giudice was born on May 18, 1972 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA as Teresa Gorga. She is an actress, known for Mercy (2009), The Real Housewives of New Jersey (2009) and Teresa Checks In (2015). She was previously married to Joe Giudice. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Real Housewives of New Jersey
Mama Drama (S10, Ep10)
Tue, Jan 21 11:30 PM PST on BRAVO (086)
The Real Housewives of New Jersey
Sex, Lies and Video Debates (S10, Ep1)
Wed, Jan 22 9:58 AM PST on BRAVO (086)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 
a list of 3020 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 352 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 
a list of 110 people
created 18 May 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 19 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Giudice's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Mercy Housewife #2
(2009)
(2015)
Skum Rocks! Herself
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2009 Mercy (TV Series)
Housewife #2
- I'm Not That Kind of Girl (2009) ... Housewife #2 (as Teresa Giudice)
 1997 Donnie Brasco
Shocked Stripper (uncredited)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Pearl Brite" teeth whitener. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Teresa Guidice | Teresa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Montville, New Jersey See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed