Anthony Welsh (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 414 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Anthony Welsh was born on July 5, 1983 in London, England. He is known for his work on The Personal History of David Copperfield (2019), Black Mirror (2011) and Fleabag (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Red Tails
Sun, Dec 13 10:20 PM PST on HBOF (522)
Red Tails
Mon, Dec 14 3:55 PM PST on HBO2 (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 399 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 190 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 72 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 
a list of 2542 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1635 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Welsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Black Mirror Anan Akhand
(2017)
Fleabag Jack
(2016)
Hanna Leo Garner
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2020 Hanna (TV Series)
Leo Garner
- Tacitus (2020) ... Leo Garner
- The List (2020) ... Leo Garner
- You're With Us Now (2020) ... Leo Garner
- A Way to Grieve (2020) ... Leo Garner
- Welcome Mia (2020) ... Leo Garner
 2019-2020 Brassic (TV Series)
Jake
- Episode #2.5 (2020) ... Jake
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... Jake
- Episode #2.1 (2020) ... Jake
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Jake
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Jake
 2019-2020 The Trial of Christine Keeler (TV Series)
Aloysius 'Lucky' Gordon
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Aloysius 'Lucky' Gordon
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Aloysius 'Lucky' Gordon
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Aloysius 'Lucky' Gordon
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Aloysius 'Lucky' Gordon
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Aloysius 'Lucky' Gordon
 2019 Calm with Horses
Rob
 2019 Pure (TV Series)
Joe Mudaki / Joe
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Joe Mudaki
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Joe Mudaki
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Joe Mudaki
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Joe
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Joe
 2018/VI Seed (Short)
Omar
 2018 The Arrival (Short)
Emil
 2018 Leading Lady Parts (TV Short)
Anthony Welsh
 2018 Ibiza
Peter
 2018 National Theatre Live: Barber Shop Chronicles (Video)
Winston / Shoni
 2017 Black Mirror (TV Series)
Anan Akhand
- Crocodile (2017) ... Anan Akhand
 2017/I Journeyman
Andre Bryte
 2017 Sand Castle
Carter
 2016 Fleabag (TV Series)
Jack
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Jack
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Jack
 2014 The Secrets (TV Mini-Series)
Dean
- The Visitor (2014) ... Dean
 2014 Second Coming
Levi
 2013 Dirtymoney
Leo Roberts
 2013 Starred Up
Hassan
 2012 AfterGlow (Short)
Trumpet
 2012 Forza Horizon (Video Game)
Ali Howard (voice)
 2012 Secrets and Words (TV Series)
Sam
- A Study in Time (2012) ... Sam
 2012 Comes a Bright Day
Elliot
 2012 My Brother the Devil
Izzi
 2012 Red Tails
St. Lou
 2011 Life's Too Short (TV Series)
BBC Director
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... BBC Director
 2011 Top Boy (TV Series)
Shaun
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Shaun
 2011 Coming Up (TV Series)
Abdel
- Home (2011) ... Abdel
 2011 Holby City (TV Series)
Tim Dunning
- Too Much Monkey Business (2011) ... Tim Dunning
 2009-2010 The Bill (TV Series)
Devon Marshall
- Impact (2010) ... Devon Marshall
- Ricochet (2010) ... Devon Marshall
- Lost Soul (2009) ... Devon Marshall
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated, LAMDA Three Year Acting Course, 2008.

Nickname:

Cise See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed