No photo available. Represent Greg James? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,159 this week

Greg James (X)

Greg James was born on December 17, 1985 in the UK. He is an actor and writer, known for Greg James Spoof Tracks (2014), Kid Normal (2017) and Kid Normal and the Shadow Machine (2019). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 216 people
created 06 Sep 2013
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 120 people
created 26 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg James's work have you seen?

Known For

Greg James Spoof Tracks Ed Sheeran / Meghan Trainor / Nicki Minaj / Taylor Swift
(2014)
Kid Normal Murph Cooper
(2017)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2019 Back in the Bag (Video short)
Greg
 2019 Kid Normal and the Shadow Machine
Murph Cooper
 2019 Swish (Video short)
Greg
 2018 Gotta Go (Video short)
Greg
 2018 Kid Normal and the Rogue Heroes
Murph Cooper
 2017 Kid Normal
Murph Cooper
 2016 Drunk History: UK (TV Series)
Alan 'Tony' Lascelles
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Alan 'Tony' Lascelles
 2015 BBC Comedy Feeds (TV Series)
Jake
- Dead Air (2015) ... Jake
 2015 Dead Air (TV Series)
Jake Cross (2015)
 2015 The Bad Education Movie
Greg James
 2015 Murder in Successville (TV Series)
Sidekick
- Bunch of Cults (2015) ... Sidekick
 2014 Greg James Spoof Tracks (TV Mini-Series)
Ed Sheeran / Nicki Minaj / Meghan Trainor / ...
- Ed Sheeran - Thinking Out Loud (2014) ... Ed Sheeran
- Nicki Minaj - Anaconda (2014) ... Nicki Minaj
- Meghan Trainor - All About That Bass (2014) ... Meghan Trainor
- Taylor Swift - Shake It Off (2014) ... Taylor Swift
 2014/II Hideaway (Short)
Gregsza
 2013 Innuendo Bingo (TV Series)
- Greg James (2013)
 2013 That's What He Said (TV Series)
Greg James
 2011 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Man in Lingerie Department
- Closing Time (2011) ... Man in Lingerie Department (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Greg Jame5

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Coldplay are my favourite band and have been since I was about 12.

Trivia:

BBC Radio 1 DJ.

Trademark:

Towering height

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed