André Eriksen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,518 this week
Trailer
0:56 | Trailer
André Eriksen was born on September 22, 1975 in Oslo, Norway. He is an actor, known for Black Lake (2016), Vikingane (2016) and Vikings (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 15 Oct 2018
 
a list of 3151 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 241 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 19 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of André Eriksen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2018)
Vikingane Ørn
(2017-2020)
Vikings Black Cloaked Figure
(2016-2017)
Lethal Weapon Zovra Umarov
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2015/VI Daddy (Short) (completed)
Dad
 2017-2020 Vikingane (TV Series)
Ørn
- Number six (2020) ... Ørn
- Number five (2020) ... Ørn
- Number four (2020) ... Ørn
- Number three (2020) ... Ørn
- Number two (2020) ... Ørn
 2019 Mina Problem (TV Series)
Agent
- Agenten (2019) ... Agent
 2018 Black Lake (TV Series)
Uno
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Uno
- Episode #2.7 (2018) ... Uno
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... Uno
- Episode #2.5 (2018) ... Uno
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... Uno
 2018 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Zovra Umarov
- In the Same Boat (2018) ... Zovra Umarov
 2017 The Navigator (Short)
Freddy
 2017 The Last Kingdom (TV Series)
Earl Ulf
- Episode #2.2 (2017) ... Earl Ulf
 2017 Mayhem
Colton 'The Bull' Snyder
 2016-2017 Vikings (TV Series)
Black Cloaked Figure
- Crossings (2017) ... Black Cloaked Figure
- All His Angels (2016) ... Black Cloaked Figure
 2016 Meglerne (TV Series)
Gerhard
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Gerhard
- Episode #2.7 (2016) ... Gerhard
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Gerhard
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Gerhard
 2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (TV Series)
Baron Krieger
- The Justice Society of America (2016) ... Baron Krieger
 2015-2016 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series)
Atle søgård / Atle Søgård
- Episode #33.99 (2016)
- Episode #33.95 (2016)
- Episode #33.89 (2016)
- Episode #33.88 (2016)
- Episode #33.82 (2016) ... Atle Søgård
 2015 Pappa (Short)
Dad
 2015 Hæsjtægg (TV Series)
Erik (2015)
 2015 Skyggene av byen - Pilot (Short)
Stefan
 2014 Lilyhammer (TV Series)
Dørvakt
- The Funeral (2014) ... Dørvakt
 2014 Det tredje øyet (TV Series)
Iver
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Iver
 2014 TRIO: Odins Gull (TV Series)
Tom
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Tom
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Tom
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Tom
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Tom
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Tom
 2013 Pioneer
Knut Jensen
 2010 Nokas
Thomas Thendrup
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andre Eriksen

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed