Kamala Harris


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,941 this week
Kamala Harris was born on October 20, 1964 in Oakland, California, USA as Kamala Devi Harris. She is known for her work on Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories (2011), The First Step (2021) and CBS News Sunday Morning (1979). She has been married to Douglas Emhoff since August 22, 2014. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 328 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 333 people
created 14 Feb 2018
 
a list of 50 people
created 07 Jan 2020
 
a list of 41 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1118 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kamala Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories Self - CA AG for the People
(2011)
(2021)
CBS News Sunday Morning Self - Vice President-Elect of the United States
(2020-2021)
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Politics of Love (acknowledgment)
Show Show Self (111 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (122 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "The Truths We Hold". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 16 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Attorney General Kamala Harris | Sen. Kamala Harris | Senator Kamala Harris | VIP Harris | VP Kamala Harris | VP-Elect Kamala Harris | VP Harris | Vice President Kamala Harris | Vice President-Elect Kamala Harris | Vice President Harris | the Vice President Kamala Harris | Harris | the Vice President | the vice president

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)

Spouse:

Douglas Emhoff
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[During the 2020 Democrat debate at Texas Southern University in Houston]The bottom line is this: Donald Trump in office on trade policy, you know he reminds me of that guy in the Wizard of Oz when you pull back the curtain it's a really small dude?

Trivia:

Graduated from Howard University in Washington DC. See more »

Trademark:

Her smile See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed