No photo available. Represent Matt Edmondson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,239 this week

Matt Edmondson (I)

Matt Edmondson was born on December 27, 1985 in Portsmouth, Hampshire, England. He is a writer and producer, known for Len Goodman's Partners in Rhyme (2017), TV Od (2014) and Impractical Jokers (2012). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 218 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 19 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Edmondson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

TV Od Writer
(2014)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2017 Len Goodman's Partners in Rhyme (TV Series) (creator)
  TV Od (TV Series) (format creator - 8 episodes, 2014) (written by - 8 episodes, 2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
 2014 TVOD with Matt Edmondson (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Edmonson

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Kate Arnell.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed