No photo available. Represent Jenny Ryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,119 this week

Jenny Ryan (IV)

Jenny Ryan was born on April 2, 1982 in Bolton, Lancashire, England. She is known for her work on QI (2003), It's Not What You Know (2008) and Beat the Chasers (2020). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 28 Apr 2020
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenny Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

QI Additional Crew
(2012-2013)
It's Not What You Know Additional Crew
(2008)
Beat the Chasers Self - Chaser
(2020-2021)
The Chase Self - Chaser
(2015-2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2012-2013 QI (TV Series) (qi elf - 18 episodes)
- Just the Job (2013) ... (qi elf)
- Jolly (2013) ... (qi elf)
- VG Part Two (2013) ... (qi elf)
- VG Part One (2012) ... (qi elf)
- Jingle Bells (2012) ... (qi elf)
 2008 It's Not What You Know (TV Series) (question verification - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (question verification)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

'The Vixen' Jenny Ryan

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Like her on-screen colleague Bradley Walsh, is a huge fan of Columbo (1971).

Nickname:

The Bolton Brainiac See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed