STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,745 this week

Scarlett Bruns

Actress | Talent Agent | Writer

Scarlett Bruns is the founder and sole owner of the successful Vancouver based talent agency Leo Management. Born in Berlin, Germany on August 1, 1988, her career in the entertainment industry started with local theatre and commercials. Scarlett quickly established herself as one of the leading child actors in her city and played leading roles in ... See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 20 Mar 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 18 Mar 2013
 
a list of 3840 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 69 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scarlett Bruns's work have you seen?

Known For

Tide Waters Natalie Costigan
(2014-2015)
Heart of Dance Kealy Charmichael
(2013)
Sunday's Child Bethany Sunday
(2011)
Lost Luck Emma
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2014 The Cover-Up
Girl in line up
 2014 Tide Waters (TV Series)
Natalie Costigan
- Washed Up (2014) ... Natalie Costigan
- Whitewater ... Natalie Costigan
- Rocky Shores ... Natalie Costigan
- Cresting ... Natalie Costigan
- Swimming Upstream ... Natalie Costigan
 2013 Heart of Dance
Kealy Charmichael
 2013 Lost Luck
Emma
 2012 The 12 Disasters of Christmas (TV Movie)
Gayle (uncredited)
 2012 My Funny Valentine
Girl at Bar (uncredited)
 2012 ACE Insider (TV Series)
Ace Insider
- Kick Off (2012) ... Ace Insider
 2012 AhornTV (TV Series)
Host
- Episode #1.37 (2012) ... Host
 2012 The Killing (TV Series)
Campaign Girl
- Bulldog (2012) ... Campaign Girl (uncredited)
 2012 Clients from Hell (TV Series)
Client in Car
- Holiday Spirit ... Client in Car
 2011 Sunday's Child (Short)
Bethany Sunday
 2010/I Closure
Dr. Connor
 2009/I Isolation (Short)
Abigail
 2009 My Apartment (Short)
Kerry
 2009/III The Calling
Nun
 2009 Spike Midnight Movie Special: Watchmen (TV Movie)
Blonde girl (uncredited)
 2006 Creepy Canada (TV Series documentary)
Ashlyn Young
 2006 Living in Technicolor (Short)
Patient
 2005 Supernatural (TV Series)
Joe's Daughter
- Home (2005) ... Joe's Daughter (uncredited)
 2005 Edgemont (TV Series)
Emma
- That Old Black Magic (2005) ... Emma
 2004 Smallville (TV Series)
Alicia's Friend
- Obsession (2004) ... Alicia's Friend (scenes deleted)
 2002 Dark Angel (TV Series)
Young Girl
- Hello, Goodbye (2002) ... Young Girl (uncredited)
 2001 So Weird (TV Series)
Girl
- Meow (2001) ... Girl (uncredited)
 1999 The New Addams Family (TV Series)
Jessica
- The Tale of Long John Addams (1999) ... Jessica
- Addams Family Feud (1999) ... Jessica
- Lights, Camera, Addams! (1999) ... Jessica (uncredited)
- Fester the Marriage Counselor (1999) ... Jessica
 1998 Revenge Games (Video)
Child (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

9 Interviews | 7 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

S.J. Bruns | S.J. Bruns Dere-Von De-Gaudelle

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has advanced fibromyalgia which set on after her 2013 spinal injury and neck trauma. Despite this she continues to work and is eager to get back to doing her own stunts when her spine has fully healed. See more »

Nickname:

PowerRanger See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed