STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,829 this week

Momcilo Otasevic


Momcilo Otasevic was born in 1990 in Cetinje, Montenegro, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Cista ljubav (2017), Drzavni sluzbenik (2019) and Zora dubrovacka (2013). He has been married to Jelena Percin since 2018. They have one child. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 04 Jul 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Feb 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 12 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Momcilo Otasevic's work have you seen?

Known For

Cista ljubav Ranko Novak
(2017-2018)
(2020)
(2013-2014)
On the Border Kreso Butigan
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2022 Budi Bog s nama (filming)
Vlajko Stajic
 2021 Beleznica (TV Series) (filming)
 2021 Po Tamburi (post-production)
Labud
 2020 Poslije zime (post-production)
Mladen
 2020 Drzavni sluzbenik (TV Series)
Ognjen
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... Ognjen
- Episode #2.2 (2020) ... Ognjen
- Episode #2.1 (2020) ... Ognjen
 2019-2020 Drugo ime ljubavi (TV Series)
Sasa Krpan
- Finale serije (2020)
- Episode #1.174 (2020)
- Episode #1.173 (2020)
- Episode #1.172 (2020)
- Episode #1.171 (2020)
 2018-2019 On the Border (TV Series)
Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.169 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.168 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.167 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.166 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
- Episode #1.165 (2019) ... Kreso Butigan
 2017-2018 Cista ljubav (TV Series)
Ranko Novak
- Finale serije (2018)
- Episode #1.172 (2018)
- Episode #1.171 (2018)
- Episode #1.170 (2018)
- Episode #1.169 (2018)
 2018 Komsije (TV Series)
Nik
- Vojnik (2018) ... Nik
- Cisto srce (2018) ... Nik
- Predstava, Masan, vradzbine (2018) ... Nik
 2017 Nad lipom 35 (TV Series)
Ranko Novak
- I godina nova 2018 (2017) ... Ranko Novak
 2017 Virgin Boys
Zoran
 2014-2016 Whichever Way the Ball Bounces (TV Series)
Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.179 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.178 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.177 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.176 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
- Episode #2.175 (2016) ... Damir Gavran
 2016 Dojc Caffe (TV Series)
Madjo Monteno
- Ramkovo veselje (2016) ... Madjo Monteno
 2015 Jagode (Short)
Mladic
 2015 Ruske kape (Short)
 2012-2015 Budva na pjenu od mora (TV Series)
Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.40 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.39 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.38 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.37 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
- Episode #3.36 (2015) ... Luka Radmilovic
 2013-2014 Zora dubrovacka (TV Series)
Filip
- Episode #1.161 (2014) ... Filip
- Episode #1.160 (2014) ... Filip
- Episode #1.159 (2014) ... Filip
- Episode #1.158 (2014) ... Filip
- Episode #1.157 (2014) ... Filip
 2013 Ravna Gora (TV Series)
Narednik 1
- Drina (2013) ... Narednik 1
 2012 Ice
Milivoje
 2011 The Little Love God
Otac
 2010 Malo para, puno zelja (TV Movie)
Batko
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Masa Otasevic (born 13 August 2018). See more »

Trademark:

Blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Momo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed