No photo available. Represent Eddie Alvarez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 155,501 this week

Eddie Alvarez (I)

Eddie Alvarez was born on November 1, 1984 in Kensington, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 28 May 2015
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Alvarez's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (33 credits)
 2018-2020 Ariel Helwani's MMA Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.2 (2020) ... Self
- Episode #2.32 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #2.25 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #1.18 (2018) ... Self
 2019 ONE Championship MMA (TV Series)
Self
 2019 ONE Championship 97: Dawn of Heroes (TV Special)
Self
 2014-2019 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
Self - UFC Lightweight / Self / Self - Former UFC Lightweight Champion
- UFC 240: Episodes 1-6 (2019) ... Self - Former UFC Lightweight Champion
- UFC 218: Episodes 1 - 6 (2017) ... Self - UFC Lightweight
- UFC 211: Episodes 1 - 6 (2017) ... Self - UFC Lightweight
- UFC 205: Episodes 1 - 6 (2016) ... Self
- UFC 188: Episodes 1 - 6 (2015) ... Self
 2019 ONE Championship 90: A New Era (TV Special)
Self
 2018 UFC on Fox: Alvarez vs. Poirier 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2017 UFC 218: Holloway vs. Aldo 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2017 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Self
- A New World Champion (2017) ... Self
 2017 UFC 211: Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2016 UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor (TV Special)
Self
 2014-2016 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Self
- Alvarez/Ferguson/Lamas (2016) ... Self
 2016 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Self
 2016 UFC Battle Lines (TV Series)
Self
- Dos Anjos vs Alvarez (2016) ... Self
 2016 UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Greatest Fighters: 60 - 31 (2016) ... Self
- Greatest Fighters: 100 - 61 (2016) ... Self
- Greatest Fighters: 200 - 151 (2016) ... Self
 2015 UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum (TV Special)
Self
 2015 Celebrity P.O.V. (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2015 UFC Embedded on FOX (TV Mini-Series)
Self
 2014 UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso (TV Special)
Self
 2014 Unrivaled: Michael Chandler (TV Short)
Self
 2013-2014 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Self
- Bellator MMA 110 (2014) ... Self
- Bellator MMA 106 (2013) ... Self
 2014 American Latino TV (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #12.19 (2014) ... Self
 2013 Bellator 106: All Access (Short)
Self
 2012 MMA Uncensored Live (TV Series)
Self
- Roy Nelson and Fighters' Wives (2012) ... Self
 2011 Spike TV VGA Video Game Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2011 New York Mixed Martial Arts (Documentary)
Self
 2009 Dream 12: Cage of the Rising Sun (TV Special)
Self
 2008 Dream.1: Lightweight GP 2008 First Round (TV Special)
Self
 2008 ShoXC: Elite Challenger Series (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Self
 2007 BodogFight: Clash of the Nations (TV Special)
Self
 2006 BodogFight: USA vs. Russia (TV Special)
Self
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Skilled in boxing and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, in which he has a brown belt. See more »

Nickname:

The Underground King

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed