No photo available. Represent Sameer Nair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,737 this week

Sameer Nair

Producer | Executive
Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Sameer Nair »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sameer Nair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Udta Punjab Producer
(2016)
A Flying Jatt Producer
(2016)
City of Dreams Producer
(2019)
Super Singh Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2020 Call My Agent (TV Series) (producer) (completed)
 2020 Kaun Banega Shekhawati (TV Series) (producer) (completed)
 2020 Scam 1992: The Harshad Mehta Story (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Main History Banana Chahta Hoon (2020) ... (producer)
- Ek Crore Ka Suitcase (2020) ... (producer)
- Matador (2020) ... (producer)
- Dalal Street Ka Dariya (2020) ... (producer)
- Stop Press (2020) ... (producer)
 2019-2020 Hostages (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes)
- Against The Clock (2020) ... (producer)
- Inching Closer (2020) ... (producer)
- Old Friends Reveal Themselves (2020) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.9 (2020) ... (producer)
- Beginning Of The End (2020) ... (producer)
 2020 Your Honor (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- The Last Straw (2020) ... (producer)
- The Noose Tightens (2020) ... (producer)
- All Out in the Open (2020) ... (producer)
- The Downward Spiral (2020) ... (producer)
- Deeper Waters (2020) ... (producer)
 2020 Hasmukh (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Sab Samay Ka Khel Hai (2020) ... (producer)
- Ek Writer Ki Maut (2020) ... (producer)
- Peti Killer (2020) ... (producer)
- Machalte Huye Hormones (2020) ... (producer)
- Hum Acche Aadmi Nahin Hain (2020) ... (producer)
 2020 Madhuri Talkies (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Tandav (2020) ... (producer)
- Bholenath Ki Kasam (2020) ... (producer)
- Galat Langda (2020) ... (producer)
- Cheekhon Se Rishta (2020) ... (producer)
- Manish Naam hai Hamara (2020) ... (producer)
 2019 Iru Dhuruvam (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Finding Potential Evidences (2019) ... (producer)
- Mind Games (2019) ... (producer)
- An Eye on the Killer (2019) ... (producer)
- Viktor Gets Flabbergasted (2019) ... (producer)
- Viktor Receives a Warning (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 The Office (TV Series) (producer - 28 episodes)
- Founder's Day (2019) ... (producer)
- Employee Grievances (2019) ... (producer)
- Joint Effort (2019) ... (producer)
- Chaddha's Birthday (2019) ... (producer)
- Welcome, Kids! (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 Mind The Malhotras (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- A Mid Life Break (2019) ... (producer)
- Money Matters (2019) ... (producer)
- Just Another Day (2019) ... (producer)
- Out Of Control (2019) ... (producer)
- Mother-In-Law (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 City of Dreams (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- The Victory (2019) ... (producer)
- The Betrayal (2019) ... (producer)
- The Awakening (2019) ... (producer)
- The Mastermind (2019) ... (producer)
- The Black Book (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 Criminal Justice (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- The Mystery (2019) ... (producer)
- A New Kingpin (2019) ... (producer)
- The Going Gets Tough (2019) ... (producer)
- A New Bond (2019) ... (producer)
- Judgement Day (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 Rasbhari (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Jasoosi Ki Duniya (2019) ... (producer)
- Mrs. Raavan Ka Maayka (2019) ... (producer)
 2017 Super Singh (producer)
 2017 Half Girlfriend (co-producer)
 2016 A Flying Jatt (producer)
 2016 Great Grand Masti (producer)
 2016 Udta Punjab (producer)
 2016 Azhar (co-producer)
 2016 Kyaa Kool Hain Hum 3 (producer)
 2015 Time Machine (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Story of Money (2015) ... (producer)
 2010 Pappu Can't Dance Saala (producer)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mr. Sameer Nair

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed