No photo available. Represent Carolina de Moras? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,854,374 this week

Carolina de Moras

Carolina de Moras was born on February 24, 1981 in Osorno, Los Lagos, Chile as Carolina Andrea de Moras Alvarado. She is an actress, known for Que Pena Tu Vida (2010), Bala Loca (2016) and La Mañana de Chilevisión (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolina de Moras's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Que Pena Tu Vida María del Pilar
(2010)
Bala Loca Carolina de Moras
(2016)
La Mañana de Chilevisión Self - Host / Self - Substitute Host
(2015-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2016 Bala Loca (TV Mini Series)
Carolina de Moras
- Too Late for the Late (2016) ... Carolina de Moras
 2010 Que Pena Tu Vida
María del Pilar
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carola

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She entered the Elite Model Look of the Year Contest, but lost, when she was 16 years old. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed