No photo available. Represent Todd Nathanson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,970 this week

Todd Nathanson

Todd Nathanson was born on June 3, 1984 as Kenneth Munson. He is a writer and director, known for One Hit Wonderland (2012), Todd's Pop Song Reviews (2009) and Bad Movie Beatdown (2009). See full bio »

Born:

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 06 Mar 2016
 
a list of 155 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Nathanson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2012-2019)
(2009-2018)
(2011-2012)
(2011-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2017-2018 Trainwreckords (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- "0304" by Jewel (2017)
 2014-2016 Cinemadonna (TV Series documentary) (17 episodes)
- Dangerous Game (2016)
- W.E. (2016)
- Filth and Wisdom (2016)
 2016 Rap Critic Reviews (TV Series) (1 episode)
  The Nostalgia Chick (TV Series) (14 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (additional jokes - 3 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- Matilda (2012)
- Cutthroat Island (2012)
- Charlie's Angels (2012) ... (additional jokes)
- Supergirl (2012)
 2012 Nostalgia Critic (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Wiz (2012)
 2011-2012 Bad Movie Beatdown (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Sunday School Musical (2011) ... (as Todd in the Shadows)
 2011 Read Right to Left (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Todd 'Spider from Mars' Nathanson | Todd in the Shadows | Todd

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The difference between Hugo (2012) and The Artist (2011) is the difference between telling you why old films were great and showing you why they're great. See more »

Trivia:

In Virginia, finishing college and filming Todd's Pop Song Reviews See more »

Trademark:

Playing excerpts of reviewed songs on the piano See more »

Nickname:

Todd In The Shadows

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed