STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,617 this week

Giacomo Gabrielli (II)


Giacomo Gabrielli was born on June 8, 1989 in Cavalese, Trentino Alto-Adige, Italy. He is a producer and director, known for A Journey (2019), Whitefall (2020) and B309 (2019). See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giacomo Gabrielli's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Journey Producer
(2019)
Whitefall Producer
(2020)
B309 Producer
(2019)
Doc. 33 Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (48 credits)
 2020 Whitefall (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (producer)
 2019 B309 (producer)
 2019 A Journey (producer)
 2018 Na Seconda Vita (TV Short documentary) (executive producer)
 2017 Lesciva Macèda (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2017 Prendimingiro (Documentary short) (producer)
 2016 Il Tuo Festival (TV Series) (producer)
 2016 Val Di Fassa Cuisine, Straight from the Heart (Video short) (executive producer)
 2016 Anter Pult e Cassabanch (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Ocio (TV Series) (producer)
 2015 Te Fana (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 Val Di Fassa, Goodness Flies High (Video short) (executive producer)
 2015/IV Iris (Short) (producer)
 2015/III Adrenaline (producer - segment "Iris")
 2015 Pedies (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 Pèsca Tofènia, Usanzes e Superstizions (TV Short documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 The Flower (Short) (producer)
 2014 L Sènt di Bec (TV Short documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 Your Show, Your Story (Video short) (executive producer)
 2014 The Last 35mm Film Print (Video short) (producer)
 2014 La Usc di Ladins (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2014 Cajones: Scatola Neigra (Video short) (producer)
 2014 17 a mezzanotte (producer - segment "Il Fiore")
 2012 A spas per la Ladinia (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 The Climber (Short) (producer)
 2012 End Roll (producer)
 2012 Resident Evil: Underground (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Swan (Short) (executive producer)
 2012/I 1812 (Short) (producer)
 2012 Parkour in Rome (TV Short documentary) (co-producer - uncredited)
 2011 Il nostro ultimo brindisi (Short) (executive producer - uncredited)
 2011 Doc. 33 (producer)
 2011 Silent Hill: Lost Innocence (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 A Look at the Other World (Video documentary short) (co-producer - uncredited)
 2010 Dietro il Calendimaggio De Sopra (Documentary short) (co-producer - uncredited)
 2010/XI Alone (Short) (producer)
 2010 La fine del mondo (Short) (co-producer - uncredited)
 2010 When in Assisi (Short) (co-producer - uncredited)
 2010 Ann (Short) (producer)
 2010 End Roll [2.58.11] (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 2010 Marco Guazzone: Love Will Save Us (Video short) (producer - uncredited)
 2009 Il Ritorno di Luca Manni (Short) (producer)
 2008 Senza di Te (Short) (producer)
 2008 AlpenBoys: Sette Rose (Video short) (executive producer)
 2008 La gabbia (Short) (producer)
 2008 La Speranza C'è (Short) (producer)
 2007 Una Canzone d'Amore (Short) (producer)
 2005 Daperdut Olà Che Varde (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Writer (27 credits)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (21 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Led a cinema workshop for students of secondary school along with director Silvio Muccino and actress Elisa Sednaoui See more »


Alternate Names:

Giacomo Gabrielli Jr.

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Roma, Lazio, Italy: attending Film School. See more »

Nickname:

Geki See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed