Millie Davis (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 483 this week
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer
Millie Davis is a Canadian-born actress known for television roles on "Odd Squad" (Ms. O), "Orphan Black" (Gemma Hendrix) and the feature films, "Wonder" (Summer), "Good Boys" (Brixlee) and "The Best Man Holiday" (Hope). She was born in Toronto, Ontario. Millie's first on-screen appearance came when she was just 6 months old in a TV commercial (Run... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Odd Squad
Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone (S2, Ep11)
Mon, Mar 08 8:30 AM PST on KLCSDT2 (1270)
Odd Squad
Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone (S2, Ep11)
Mon, Mar 08 10:30 AM PST on PBS (015)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 19 Sep 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 02 Mar 2018
 
a list of 6576 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 9027 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 18 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Millie Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Good Boys Brixlee
(2019)
Wonder Summer
(2017)
Odd Squad Ms. O / The Big O / Big O
(2014-2021)
Orphan Black Gemma Hendrix
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
  Charlotte (post-production)
Young Charlotte
  Lamya's Poem (post-production)
Lamya (voice)
 2014-2021 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Ms. O / The Big O / Big O
- End of the Road (2021) ... The Big O
- Teach a Man to Ice Fish (2021) ... Big O
 2020-2021 Odd Squad: Mobile Unit (TV Series)
The Big O / Ms. O
- End of the Road (2021) ... The Big O
 2020 Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum (TV Series)
Harriet Tubman
- I Am Harriet Tubman (2020) ... Harriet Tubman (voice)
 2020 Corn & Peg (TV Series)
Horse Kid #6 / Horse Kid #04 (Pool Girl)
- Lights, Camera, Gallop/Bouncy Knights (2020) ... Horse Kid #6 (voice)
- Homesick Hotel/Camp Wanna Trotta (2020) ... Horse Kid #04 (Pool Girl) (voice)
 2020 Mighty Express (TV Series)
Dusty
- Donutty Day (2020) ... Dusty (voice)
- Toppling Tower (2020) ... Dusty (voice)
- How the Ball Bounces (2020) ... Dusty (voice)
 2020 Dino Dana: The Movie
Riley Making
 2017-2020 Dino Dana (TV Series short)
Riley
- Dancesaurus/Dino Memories (2020) ... Riley
- Leader of the Pack/Dino Sitter (2019) ... Riley
- Dino Knights/Gnawed a Problem (2019) ... Riley
- Mega Tooth/Dino Dodgeball (2017) ... Riley
 2019 See (TV Series)
Haniwa (Age 12)
- Message in a Bottle (2019) ... Haniwa (Age 12)
 2018-2019 Esme & Roy (TV Series)
Esme
- Tilliesaurus/Toy Share or Not Toy Share (2019) ... Esme (voice)
- Air Snugs/A Mighty Shy Guy (2019) ... Esme (voice)
- Grandmonster's Day/Monster Bash (2019) ... Esme (voice)
- Top Dog/Picture Day Predicament (2019) ... Esme (voice)
 2019/I Good Boys
Brixlee
 2018 Origin (TV Series)
Ruby Touré
- Lost on Both Sides (2018) ... Ruby Touré
 2018/II Maternal (Short)
Rebecca
 2015-2018 Wishenpoof (TV Series)
Penelope
- Penelope's Show (2018) ... Penelope
- Bianca and Bianca (2018) ... Penelope
- Bianca's Big Vote (2018) ... Penelope
- Bianca's Big Wish Magic Mistake (2018) ... Penelope
- Save the Playground (2018) ... Penelope
 2018 Odd Squad: World Turned Odd (TV Movie)
Ms. O
 2017/I Wonder
Summer
 2017 Robot Bullies (Short)
Nelly
 2013-2017 Orphan Black (TV Series)
Gemma Hendrix
- To Right the Wrongs of Many (2017) ... Gemma Hendrix
- The Antisocialism of Sex (2016) ... Gemma Hendrix
- Insolvent Phantom of Tomorrow (2015) ... Gemma Hendrix
- Certain Agony of the Battlefield (2015) ... Gemma Hendrix
 2014-2017 Annedroids (TV Series)
PAL
- Mother of Invention Part 2 (2017) ... PAL
- Growth Spurt (2017) ... PAL
- Forces of Nurture (2017) ... PAL
- ThermoDad (2017) ... PAL
- Wilderness Tech Pt. 2 (2017) ... PAL
 2017 PJ Masks, Let's Go PJ Masks
Additional Voices (voice)
 2016 Playdate (TV Series)
Molly
- Mac's Birthday (2016) ... Molly
 2016 OddTube (TV Series)
Ms. O
- The O Song (2016) ... Ms. O
- Welcome to OddTube (2016) ... Ms. O (voice)
 2016 Odd Squad: The Movie
Ms. O
 2015 My Viola (Short)
Sarah
 2015 Portal to Hell!!! (Short)
Molly
 2015 Man Seeking Woman (TV Series)
Victoria
- Teacup (2015) ... Victoria
 2014 Apple Mortgage Cake (TV Movie)
Young Angela
 2014 Remedy (TV Series)
Crying Girl
- Shift/Change (2014) ... Crying Girl
 2012-2013 Doozers (TV Series)
Daisy Wheel
- The Blue Beaker (2013) ... Daisy Wheel
- Sky High Doozers (2013) ... Daisy Wheel
- Three's a Team (2013) ... Daisy Wheel
- Short Order (2013) ... Daisy Wheel
- A Windy Wonder (2013) ... Daisy Wheel
 2013 The Best Man Holiday
Hope
 2012 The Magic Hockey Skates (TV Short)
Chloe (voice)
 2012 A Dark Truth
Saber Francis
 2011 Befriend and Betray (TV Movie)
Caitlyn McQuarrie
 2007 Super Why! (TV Series)
Serena / Dot
- Super Puppy Saves the Day ... Serena / Dot (voice)
- The Pup-a-thon ... Serena / Dot (voice)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 0½" (1.54 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Millie's first line of on-screen dialogue came before her fourth birthday in "Befriend and Betray.". See more »

Nickname:

Mill See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed