No photo available. Represent Romain Giergen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,914,362 this week

Romain Giergen

Romain Giergen was born on August 11, 1992 in Verviers, Wallonia, Belgium. He is an actor, known for HOUBA! On the Trail of the Marsupilami (2012). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Romain Giergen's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia
Romanus Brutus (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Linkedin | See more »

Alternate Names:

Romain Pierre Giergen
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rogi

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed