No photo available. Represent Ben Askren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 383,255 this week

Ben Askren

Ben Askren was born on July 18, 1984 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. He is an actor, known for WI MMA Today (2012), Bellator Fighting Championships (2009) and Triller Fight Club: Paul vs. Askren (2021). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 28 May 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Askren's work have you seen?

Known For

WI MMA Today Guest / Featured Fighter
(2012)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 WI MMA Today (TV Series)
Guest / Featured Fighter
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Black belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu. Former ONE Welterweight Champion and former Bellator Welterweight Champion. Was undefeated as a professional fighter when he retired in 2017.

Nickname:

Funky

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed