Brenda Jo Reutebuch


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 693 this week
Demo Reel
2:07 | Demo Reel
Chameleon actress, Brenda Jo Reutebuch, was born Brenda Joan Sisson, October 25, 1961, in Adamsboro, Indiana. Brenda was quite the tomboy growing up. She spent most of her early childhood working with her father caring for the animals on their farm & fishing in the nearby rivers. Although Brenda Jo had been involved in the local theater and music ... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 460 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
a list of 607 people
created 08 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brenda Jo Reutebuch's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Promise Grandma Violet Miller
(2017)
The Edge Hotel Manager
(2016)
Vanished Betty
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
  Hope's Song (pre-production)
Dr. Thompson
  The Text (pre-production)
Sally (At the motel)
  The Edge (post-production)
Hotel Manager
  The Shoes (post-production)
Recital Attendee
 2021 Chains Will be Gone (Short)
 2021 Moira
FBI Agent
 2020 OffBeat
Nora
 2020 Rebel Story Movie (Short)
Public Speaker
 2020 The Elizabeth Delilah Chronicles (TV Series)
Becky Smith
- Where It All Began (2020) ... Becky Smith (voice)
 2020 Cashing Out
Dance Judge #2
 2019 Heavy Chains (Video short)
Burdened Soul
 2019/I Black Widow (Short)
Detective Lanum
 2019 Woofstock Promo (Short)
Trippin
 2018 Smoketown (TV Series)
Detective
- Coming Home (2018) ... Detective (uncredited)
- Motherless Child (2018) ... Detective (uncredited)
 2018/I A Second Chance
Prosecutor - Julia Jacobson
 2018 Arts Alive 2017
Investor Reutebuch
 2018/I Cinderella (Short)
Lady Tremaine
 2017 At the Foot of the Rainbow
Mrs. Stratton
 2017 Love of a Lifetime
Jessica
 2017/II The Promise
Grandma Violet Miller
 2017 The Evansville Protestant Home (Video short)
Grandmother (voice)
 2017 The Call: Selah Sagas (Short)
Margaret
 2017 Save My Soul (TV Series)
Parishioner
 2017 Mom and Dad
Garrett's Mom (uncredited)
 2017 Camp Tough Love
Carmen
 2017 Inside the Woods (TV Movie)
Mother with No Mercy / MnM
 2017 Gatorade Flow/Patrick Kane's Smooth Finish (Video short)
Hockey Fan
 2017 Gatorade Flow/Paul George's Smooth Finish (Video short)
Basketball Fan
 2016 Gambling with Life
Club Patron
 2016 Spirit Contemporary (TV Mini-Series)
Church Wife (2016)
 2016 New Life
Nurse (uncredited)
 2016 Secret Betrayal (Short)
Sarah
 2016/I Providence
Grieving woman
 2015 From Ashes
Nancy - chairman
 2015 OrthoIndy Urgent Care Campaign: Sports Injury (Video short)
Patient
 2015 The Secret of Guerdric Castle (Video short)
Queen Mara of Guerdric (voice)
 2014 Virtuoso Educational Video (Video short)
Teacher
 2014/I Vanished
Betty
 2013 How to Survive the End of the World (TV Series documentary)
Train Passenger / Rabies Victim
- Hell on Earth (2013) ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
- Zombie Earth (2013) ... Rabies Victim (uncredited)
 2013 Smoke and Mirrors (Short)
Extra Outside O'Brien Home
 2013 Homefront
Linda Phillips
 2013 Old Folks Like Us (TV Movie)
Isabelle Carpenter
 2012 Red Gold Commercial Banking BMO Harris Bank (Video short)
Worker
 2012 Homework (Video short)
Teacher
 2012 Commitment (Video short)
Teacher
 2012 Tony Bennett 2012 (Video short)
Teacher
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

  • Stage Play: Stage Door - Mrs. Orcutt - Logansport, Indiana
See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 7 Articles | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brenda Jo Reutebuch was 50 years old when she filmed her very first film role, Grandma Violet Miller in, "This Promise I Made". See more »

Nickname:

Brenda Sisson Reutebuch

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed