No photo available. Represent Matt Braly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,268 this week

Matt Braly

Matt Braly was born on November 8, 1988 in Sacramento, California, USA as Matthew Benjakarn Braly. He is a writer and producer, known for Gravity Falls (2012), Turbo (2013) and Steven Universe (2013). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Big City Greens
Cricket Versus/Blue Tater (S1, Ep2)
Mon, Jan 20 7:30 AM PST on DXD (078)
Gravity Falls
The Golf War (S2, Ep3)
Mon, Jan 20 2:30 PM PST on DXD (078)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 13 Sep 2017
 
a list of 12 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Braly's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Gravity Falls Art Department
(2012-2016)
Turbo Art Department
(2013)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2019 Teen Girl in a Frog World (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- No Signal (2019)
  Amphibia (TV Series short) (created by - 16 episodes, 2019) (creator - 4 episodes, 2019) (written by - 3 episodes, 2019)
- Reunion (2019) ... (creator)
- The Big Bugball Game/Combat Camp (2019) ... (creator)
- Cursed!/Fiddle Me This (2019) ... (creator)
- Family Fishing Trip/Bizarre Bazaar (2019) ... (creator)
 2018 Big City Greens (TV Series short) (written by - 1 episode)
- Gramma's License/Bear Trapped (2018) ... (written by - segment "Bear Trapped")
 2014 Steven Universe (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Lars and the Cool Kids (2014) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 Amphibia (TV Series short) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Reunion (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Children of the Spore/Anne of The Year (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Big Bugball Game/Combat Camp (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Cursed!/Fiddle Me This (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Family Fishing Trip/Bizarre Bazaar (2019) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (5 credits)
 2018 Big City Greens (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Gramma's License/Bear Trapped (2018) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Bear Trapped")
 2017 Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer (TV Series short) (storyboard revisionist - 1 episode)
- Lab Friends... Forever?/Surviving Billy (2017) ... (storyboard revisionist)
  Gravity Falls (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 10 episodes, 2012 - 2015) (storyboard revisionist - 4 episodes, 2012 - 2016) (prop designer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls (2016) ... (prop designer) / (storyboard revisionist)
- The Last Mabelcorn (2015) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Golf War (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
- Scary-oke (2014) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Gideon Rises (2012) ... (storyboard artist)
 2014 Steven Universe (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Lars and the Cool Kids (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
 2013 Turbo (story artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2019 Teen Girl in a Frog World (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 Big City Greens (TV Series short) (6 episodes)
- Barry Cuda/Suite Retreat (2018) ... (segment "Barry Cuda")
- Gargoyle Gals/Supermarket Scandal (2018) ... (segment "Supermarket Scandal")
- Welcome Home/Raccooned (2018) ... (segment "Welcome Home")
- Gramma's License/Bear Trapped (2018) ... (segment "Gramma's License")
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
 2017 DuckTales (TV Series) (additional character designer - 1 episode)
- Woo-oo!/Escape to/from Atlantis! (2017) ... (additional character designer)
 2016 Gravity Falls (TV Series) (character designer - 1 episode)
- Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls (2016) ... (character designer)
 2012 Adam and Dog (Short) (assistant animator)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 Amphibia (TV Series short)
Chuck / Additional Voices
- The Big Bugball Game/Combat Camp (2019) ... Chuck (voice)
- Family Fishing Trip/Bizarre Bazaar (2019) ... Additional Voices (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2018 One Crazy Summer: A Look Back at Gravity Falls (Video documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 One Crazy Summer: A Look Back at Gravity Falls (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Braly
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed