Takrit Hemannopjit

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 431,794 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Takrit Hemannopjit was born on April 10, 1989 in Bangkok, Thailand as Thakrit Hamannopjit. He is an actor, known for First Kiss (2012) and Dao Kiang Duen (2014). See full bio »

Top 10 Moments From the 2020 Emmy Awards

From presenters in hazmat suits to record-breaking wins, our editors name the best moments and biggest surprises from the 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 470 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Takrit Hemannopjit's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

First Kiss Actor
2012
2014

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2014 Dao Kiang Duen (TV Series)
Vivit
 2012 First Kiss

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Phet's Official IG
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Phet See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed