Maike Johanna Reuter

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 217,286 this week
Maike Johanna Reuter was born on July 4, 1989 in Bergisch Gladbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress, known for A Clear Felling (2018), Der 8. Kontinent (2015) and Alles was zählt (2006). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maike Johanna Reuter's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2018)
Der 8. Kontinent Lena Keller
(2015)
Alles was zählt Pauline Reusch
(2017-2019)
Rentnercops Hannah Voigt
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2021 Ein Sommer in Antwerpen (TV Movie)
Caro Werninger
 2017-2020 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Sandy Jakobs / Rafaela Schneider
- Ein eigenes Leben (2020) ... Sandy Jakobs
- Die Freundin meiner Frau (2017) ... Rafaela Schneider
 2017-2019 Alles was zählt (TV Series)
Pauline Reusch
- Marian sucht einen Ausweg (2019) ... Pauline Reusch
- Maximilian wird angeschossen (2019) ... Pauline Reusch
- Ein falsches Spiel (2019) ... Pauline Reusch
- Steffi fürchtet um ihren Job (2019) ... Pauline Reusch
- Steffi bringt sich in Schwierigkeiten (2019) ... Pauline Reusch
 2018 A Clear Felling
Frenni
 2017 Rentnercops (TV Series)
Hannah Voigt
- Gute Nacht, Freunde (2017) ... Hannah Voigt
 2017 Einstein (TV Series)
Sina
- Mikrowellen (2017) ... Sina
 2016 Vor der Asche (Short)
Hannah
 2015 Der 8. Kontinent
Lena Keller
 2013 The Lost Daughter (TV Movie)
Sarah

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Maike Reuter

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed