No photo available. Represent Maximilian Ehrenreich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,575 this week

Maximilian Ehrenreich

Maximilian Ehrenreich was born in February 2003. He is an actor, known for The Book of Life (2014), Help, I Shrunk My Teacher (2015) and Help, I Shrunk My Parents (2018). See full bio »

Born:

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maximilian Ehrenreich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2021 Mirella Schulze rettet die Welt (TV Series)
- Yin und Yang (2021)
- Lady Gaga (2021)
- Unhaltbar (2021)
- Der 10.000 Baum (2021)
 2020 Shadowplay (TV Series)
Gad
- Mutti (2020) ... Gad
- Homecoming (2020) ... Gad
- Blessed (2020) ... Gad
- Bellyful (2020)
- Nakam (2020) ... Gad
 2019 Die drei Königskinder (TV Movie)
Theo
 2018-2019 Ella Schön (TV Series)
Ben Kieper
- Sturmgeschwister (2019) ... Ben Kieper
- Die nackte Wahrheit (2019) ... Ben Kieper
- Das Ding mit der Liebe (2018) ... Ben Kieper
- Die Inselbegabung (2018) ... Ben Kieper
 2019 Cherry Blossoms and Demons
Robert Angermeier
 2018 Urlaub mit Mama (TV Movie)
Felix
 2017 Reformation (TV Mini-Series)
Hieronymus
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Hieronymus
 2017 Applaus für Felix: Ein Tag im Bundestag (Short)
Felix Brömmer
 2016 In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV Series)
Anton Pollmer
- Ja zum Leben (2016) ... Anton Pollmer
 2016 Mein Sohn, der Klugscheißer (TV Movie)
Jerôme Höffner
 2014/I Make Believe (Short)
 2014 The Book of Life
Manolo (German version, voice)
 2014 Der Fall Bruckner (TV Movie)
Robert Haste
 2014 Die Schlikkerfrauen
Angies Sohn
 2014 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Paul Hanson
- Sommerlund für immer (2014) ... Paul Hanson
 2013 Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern (TV Movie)
Emil
 2013 Der Minister (TV Movie)
Franz Josef junior
 2012 Die Bülent Ceylan Show (TV Series)
Marius
- Episode #3.3 (2012) ... Marius (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Verbund (an Austrian electricity-supplier) "Die Suche nach dem Strom" - Director: Maurus vom Scheidt See more »

Alternate Names:

Max Ehrenreich

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed