Stacey Abrams (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,899 this week
Stacey Abrams was born on December 9, 1973 in Madison, Wisconsin, USA as Stacey Yvonne Abrams. She is a producer and actress, known for While Justice Sleeps, All In: The Fight for Democracy (2020) and Black-ish (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
a list of 44 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 7495 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stacey Abrams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Black-ish Self / Stacey Abrams
(2020)
Whose Vote Counts, Explained Self - Voting Rights Activist, Democrat, Georgia
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2020 All In: The Fight for Democracy (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Stacey Abrams
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Compassionate treatment at the border is not the same as open borders.

Trivia:

Resides in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed