Keerti Nagpure


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 100,562 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Keerti Nagpure (born 23 January 1977) is an Indian television actress. She appeared as Siddhi Malik in the show Parichay. She has acted in the female lead role in a Marathi movie Zalay Dimag Kharab which was released in April 2012. She was ranked as one of the top 10 younger mothers on Indian television by The Times of India in 2012. She was born ... See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1527 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keerti Nagpure's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Parichay: Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka Siddhi Kunal Chopra / Siddhi Malik
(2011-2013)
Laal Ishq Drishti
(2018)
Shaurya Vinita Kamte
(2017)
Naagarjuna: Ek Yoddha Pranali (2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
  Desh Ki Beti Nandini (TV Series)
Nandini Pandey / Nandini Rajveer Raghuvanshi (2013-2014)
  Naagarjuna: Ek Yoddha (TV Series)
Pranali (2016)
 2018 Laal Ishq (TV Series)
Drishti
- Episode #1.28 ... Drishti
 2017 Shaurya (TV Series)
Vinita Kamte
- Ashok Kamte Part 5 (2017) ... Vinita Kamte
- Ashok Kamte Part 4 (2017) ... Vinita Kamte
- Ashok Kamte Part 3 (2017) ... Vinita Kamte
- Ashok Kamte Part 2 (2017) ... Vinita Kamte
- Ashok Kamte Part 1 (2017) ... Vinita Kamte
 2017 Kuldeepak (TV Series)
Vidya Devang Purohit (2017)
 2015 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera (TV Series)
Geet Ranvijay Singh
- Episode #1.792 (2015) ... Geet Ranvijay Singh
- Episode #1.789 (2015) ... Geet Ranvijay Singh
- Episode #1.788 (2015) ... Geet Ranvijay Singh
- Episode #1.785 (2015) ... Geet Ranvijay Singh
 2011-2013 Parichay: Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka (TV Series)
Siddhi Kunal Chopra / Siddhi Malik
- Kunal And Siddhi's Surprise (2013) ... Siddhi Kunal Chopra
- Siddhi's Attempt To Tell Richa The Truth (2012) ... Siddhi Malik
- Anand Qualifies For The Talent Competition (2012) ... Siddhi Malik
- Veena And Raj's Fierce Argument (2012) ... Siddhi Kunal Chopra

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kirti Nagpure

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife of Shivin Narang. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed