Billie Lourd


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 352 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Billie Lourd was born on July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Catherine Lourd. She is an actress and producer, known for Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017), Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019) and Booksmart (2019). See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Billionaire Boys Club
Wed, Oct 28 7:00 AM PDT on NEXT (585)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

list image
a list of 13 images
updated 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 13 images
updated 06 Jul 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 31 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 18 Dec 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Lourd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
  Untitled Billie Lourd Project (TV Mini-Series)
 2017-2021 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Winter Anderson / Mallory / Montana Duke / ...
- Episode #10.1 (2021)
- Final Girl (2019) ... Montana Duke
- Rest in Pieces (2019) ... Montana Duke
- The Lady in White (2019) ... Montana Duke
- Episode 100 (2019) ... Montana Duke
 2020 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Fiona
- Bi-Plane (2020) ... Fiona
 2019 AHS9 Cast Teasers (Short)
 2019 Booksmart
Gigi
 2018 Billionaire Boys Club
Rosanna Ricci
 2017 Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi
Lieutenant Connix
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel #3
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel #3
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel #3
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Wednesday, December, 11, 2019) Old Navy TV Commercial - Holiday Wrapping!' Featuring Neil Patrick Harris, Billie Lourd

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I went to NYU, and my parents had a rule that I needed to major in something other than acting if I wanted to pursue acting after college. See more »

Trivia:

Her maternal grandfather was the son of Russian Jewish parents. The rest of Billie's ancestry is Cajun/French, English, Scottish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, Welsh, and German. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed