No photo available. Represent Leopold Vincent Medley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,474,820 this week

Leopold Vincent Medley

Leopold Vincent Medley was born in February, 2000 in Houston, Texas. He began making movies when he was ten years old and created his first feature length film by the time he was 14. An internationally award-winning filmmaker, Leopold Vincent Medley has worked on numerous short and feature length projects. He lives in Houston, Texas where he ... See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leopold Vincent Medley's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2015)
(2015)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (12 credits)
 2017 Jesse Lott: Art and Community (Documentary) (assistant editor) (completed)
 2019 Search Party (TV Series) (Post Production Intern - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.5 (2019) ... (Post Production Intern)
 2019 2019 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special) (assistant editor: Promo Department)
 2019 2019 MTV Movie & TV Awards (TV Special) (assistant editor: Promo Department)
 2019 Kindred Spirits (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- The Search for Lizzie Borden (2019) ... (assistant editor)
- The Villisca Axe Murders (2019) ... (assistant editor)
- Ghost Train (2019) ... (assistant editor)
- Dying Regrets (2019) ... (assistant editor)
- Blood in the Water (2019) ... (assistant editor)
 2019 Wild 'N Out (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Love & Hip Hop Atlanta (2019) ... (assistant editor: Promo Department)
 2019 Game of Clones (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Clones Are Here! (2019) ... (assistant editor: Promo Department)
 2019 The Challenge (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- War of the Worlds: Apocalypse Now (2019) ... (assistant editor: Promo Department)
 2019 Broad City (TV Series) (Post Production Intern - 1 episode)
- Stories (2019) ... (Post Production Intern)
 2018 Black Ink Crew: Chicago (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Neek and You Shall Find (2018) ... (assistant editor: Promo Department)
 2018 Thank You (Short) (assistant editor)
 2015 Transplant Games (Documentary) (assistant editor)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Leopold Medley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an avid lover of low-budget horror films.

Nickname:

Poldie

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed