STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 927 this week

Song-Kyoung Lee


Song-Kyoung Lee was born on August 10, 1990 in Gyeonggi, South Korea. She is an actress, known for It's Okay, That's Love (2014), The Queen's Flower (2015) and Cheese in the Trap (2016). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2405 people
created 13 Jun 2013
 
a list of 113 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 02 Jun 2019
 
a list of 4 people
created 24 Mar 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 14 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Song-Kyoung Lee's work have you seen?
2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2014)
The Queen's Flower Kang, I-Sol
(2015)
Cheese in the Trap Baek In-ha
(2016)
While You Were Sleeping Couple in meadow
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2020 Record of Youth (TV Series)
Jin Seo Woo
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Jin Seo Woo
- Episode #1.12 (2020) ... Jin Seo Woo
 2020 Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim (TV Series)
Dr. Cha Eun Jae
- Koi's Law (2020) ... Dr. Cha Eun Jae
- Rapport; Trust Relationship (2020) ... Dr. Cha Eun Jae
- Selective Dyslexia (2020) ... Dr. Cha Eun Jae
- Defense Mechanism (2020) ... Dr. Cha Eun Jae
- An Error of Exchange of Equivalents (2020) ... Dr. Cha Eun Jae
 2019 Miss & Mrs. Cops
Ji-hye
 2018 About Time (TV Series)
Michaela Cho
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Michaela Cho
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Michaela Cho
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Michaela Cho
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Michaela Cho
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Michaela Cho
 2018 Love+Sling
Ga-young
 2017 While You Were Sleeping (TV Series)
Couple in meadow
- To Die or to be Bad (2017) ... Couple in meadow
 2016-2017 Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok-Joo (TV Series)
Kim Bok Joo
- Spring, Youth, and Us Again (2017) ... Kim Bok Joo
- That's How You Became an Adult (2017) ... Kim Bok Joo
- This Girl Is Mine (2017) ... Kim Bok Joo
- Round off Love, and It Becomes Jealousy (2016) ... Kim Bok Joo
- Her Bucket List (2016) ... Kim Bok Joo
 2016 Doctors (TV Series)
Jin Seo-woo
- Episode #1.20 (2016) ... Jin Seo-woo
- Episode #1.19 (2016) ... Jin Seo-woo
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Jin Seo-woo
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Jin Seo-woo
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Jin Seo-woo
 2016 Cheese in the Trap (TV Series)
Baek In-ha
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Baek In-ha
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Baek In-ha
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Baek In-ha
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Baek In-ha
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Baek In-ha
 2015 The Queen's Flower (TV Series)
Kang, I-Sol
 2014 It's Okay, That's Love (TV Series)
Oh So-nyeo
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Oh So-nyeo
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Oh So-nyeo
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Oh So-nyeo
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Oh So-nyeo
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Oh So-nyeo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2020 House on Wheels (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Self - Guest
 2018 Mnet Asian Music Awards (TV Series)
Self - Presenter
- 2018 MAMA Fans' Choice in Japan (2018) ... Self - Presenter
 2018 Overgrown Bromance (TV Series)
Self
- A Tale Of Autumn (2018) ... Self
- Strange Fellows (2018) ... Self
- Life Is Beautiful (2018) ... Self
- Cinema Paradise (2018) ... Self
- Coming Soon (2018) ... Self
 2018 Golden Disc Awards (TV Series)
Self - Host
- 32nd Golden Disc Awards (2018) ... Self - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lee Sung-Kyung

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed