STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 122 this week

Jeremy Maguire (II)


Jeremy Maguire was born on August 10, 2011 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Modern Family (2009), The Last Ship (2014) and General Hospital (1963). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Modern Family
Summer Lovin' (S7, Ep1)
Tue, Apr 20 10:30 PM PDT on E (051)
Modern Family
The Day Alex Left for College (S7, Ep2)
Tue, Apr 20 11:00 PM PDT on E (051)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 30 Nov 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 16 Sep 2018
 
a list of 45 images
created 20 Jul 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 18 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Maguire's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Modern Family Joe Pritchett
(2015-2020)
The Last Ship Frankie Green
(2018)
General Hospital Child Morgan
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2021 Turner & Hooch (TV Series) (post-production)
Matthew
- Forever and a Dog (2021) ... Matthew
 2015-2020 Modern Family (TV Series)
Joe Pritchett
- Finale Part 1 (2020) ... Joe Pritchett
- Finale Part 2 (2020) ... Joe Pritchett
- I'm Going to Miss This (2020) ... Joe Pritchett
- Spuds (2020) ... Joe Pritchett
- Dead on a Rival (2020) ... Joe Pritchett
 2018 The Last Ship (TV Series)
Frankie Green
- Warriors (2018) ... Frankie Green
 2017/I I'm Not Here
Trevor
 2016 Untitled Sarah Silverman Project (TV Movie)
Russell
 2016 General Hospital (TV Series)
Child Morgan
- Episode #1.13666 (2016) ... Child Morgan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.1 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #4.252 (2019) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Hoy nos toca (TV Series)
Self - Modern Family
- Episode dated 21 December 2017 (2017) ... Self - Modern Family
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

SuperJMaguire

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed