STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,265 this week

Chloe Kim (II)


Chloe Sun Kim is an American snowboarder, sponsored by Target. Born on April 23, 2000 in Long Beach, California, Chloe is Korean-American. Her father Boran Kim and mother Jong Jin raised a family of three children including Chloe's sisters Erica and Tracy. Her father started her career in snowboarding at age 4 at their local resort in Mountain ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Charlie's Angels
Fri, Mar 05 4:28 AM PST on STZE (582)
Charlie's Angels
Sat, Mar 06 9:11 PM PST on STARZ (587)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 18 Dec 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 388 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 
a list of 17 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 63 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chloe Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Charlie's Angels Angel Recruit
(2019)
The Masked Singer Jellyfish
(2020)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2020 The Masked Singer (TV Series)
Jellyfish
- The Semi Finals - The Super Six (2020) ... Jellyfish
- Special Season Four Sneak Peek (2020) ... Jellyfish
 2020 Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (TV Series)
Chloe Kim
- Caveman On The Half Pipe! (2020) ... Chloe Kim (voice)
 2019 Charlie's Angels
Angel Recruit
 2018 Maroon 5 feat. Cardi B: Girls Like You (Video short)
Girl
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays acoustic guitar. See more »

Nickname:

CKim

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed