STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,137 this week

Amy Coney Barrett


Amy Coney Barrett was born on January 28, 1972 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Amy Vivian Coney. She is known for her work on C-SPAN Live Stream (1979), C-SPAN Live (1979) and The Year: 2020 (2020). She has been married to Jesse Barrett since 2000. They have seven children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 390 people
created 16 Mar 2020
 
a list of 204 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 165 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Coney Barrett's work have you seen?

Known For

C-SPAN Live Stream Self - Professor Notre Dame Law School
(1979)
C-SPAN Live Self - Professor Notre Dame Law School
(1979)
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2021 Nyhetsåret 2020- Årsrevyen (TV Special)
Self
 2020 The Year: 2020 (TV Special)
Self
 2020 The Kenny Report (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.193 (2020) ... Self
 2020 Tucker Carlson Tonight (TV Series)
Self - Supreme Court Nominee
- Episode dated 12 October 2020 (2020) ... Self - Supreme Court Nominee (as Judge Amy Coney Barrett)
 1979 C-SPAN Live (TV Series)
Self - Professor Notre Dame Law School
 1979 C-SPAN Live Stream (TV Series)
Self - Professor Notre Dame Law School
Show Show Archive footage (47 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Associate Justice Amy Coney Barrett | Hon. Amy Coney Barrett | Judge Amy Coney Barrett | Justice Amy Coney Barrett | Justice Barrett | Prof. Amy Coney Barrett | Barrett

Spouse:

Jesse Barrett  (7 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I certainly didn't mean and would never mean to use a term that would cause any offense in the LGBTQ community. If I did, I greatly apologize for that See more »

Trivia:

Former law clerk for U.S. Supreme Court Justice Antonin Scalia (1998 - 1999). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed