Hoyeon


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,109 this week
HoYeon Jung (born June 23, 1994) is a South Korean fashion model. Vogue has dubbed her as "Korea's next top model", and she appeared on the namesake show's 4th season (where she was placed second). Jung is known for her flame-red hair and "fiery" personality. She started modeling at age 16. She modeled in Seoul Fashion Week without an agent and ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 24 Jan 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 29 images
created 26 Mar 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 6 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hoyeon's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Squid Game Kang Sae-byeok
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
  Disclaimer (TV Series) (pre-production)
Kim
- Episode #1.1 ... Kim
 2022 The Weeknd: Out of Time (Music Video)
Girl
 2021 Squid Game (TV Series)
Kang Sae-byeok
- VIPS (2021) ... Kang Sae-byeok (as Jung Hoyeon)
- Kkanbu (2021) ... Kang Sae-byeok (as Jung Hoyeon)
- Pyeongdeung-han sesang (2021) ... Kang Sae-byeok (as Jung Hoyeon)
- Jjollyeodo pyeonmeokgi (2021) ... Kang Sae-byeok (as Jung Hoyeon)
- Ji-ok (2021) ... Kang Sae-byeok (as Jung Hoyeon)
 2019 Hot Potato: Taste of Acid (Video short) (as Jung Hoyeon)
 2019 The Chanel Pharrell Collection (Video short) (as Jung Hoyeon)
 2014 Kim Yeon Woo feat. Kyung Park: Move (Video short) (as Jung Hoyeon)
 2014 100%: Beat (Video short) (as Jung Hoyeon)
 2013 Lee Hyori: Going Crazy (Video short) (as Jung Hoyeon)
Show Show Self (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Models.com | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jung Ho-yeon | Jung Hoyeon

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On October 4, 2021, she became the most followed Korean actress on Instagram, with over 13 million followers to date. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed