◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: The Best 1970s Guy Movie
Which one of these '70s guy movies (that gals can enjoy just as well) do you think is the best?
After voting, you may discuss the list here
Make Your Choice
-
-
Rocky (1976)
-
The Sting (1973)
-
Taxi Driver (1976)
-
Dirty Harry (1971)
-
Apocalypse Now (1979)
-
Patton (1970)
-
Mad Max (1979)
-
Death Wish (1974)
-
The Godfather Part II (1974)
-
National Lampoon's Animal House (1978)
-
A Bridge Too Far (1977)
-
Slap Shot (1977)
-
The Warriors (1979)
-
The Longest Yard (1974)
-
The Outlaw Josey Wales (1976)
-
Mean Streets (1973)
-
The French Connection (1971)
-
High Plains Drifter (1973)
-
Rollerball (1975)
-
Deliverance (1972)
-
Papillon (1973)
-
Enter the Dragon (1973)
-
The Getaway (1972)
-
Breaking Away (1979)
-
Shaft (1971)
-
The Red Circle (1970)
-
Blazing Saddles (1974)
-
North Dallas Forty (1979)
-
Billy Jack (1971)