◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Dark Nordic Films of the 21st Century
Whether it's dark comedy or dark drama, which Nordic dark film is your favorite? Discuss and vote here
Make Your Choice
-
-
Pusher II (2004)
-
Headhunters (2011)
-
King of Devil's Island (2010)
-
The Girl Who Played with Fire (2009)
-
The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest (2009)
-
Pusher III (2005)
-
Easy Money (2010)
-
Antichrist (2009)
-
In Order of Disappearance (2014)
-
Department Q: A Conspiracy of Faith (2016)
-
Next Door (2005)
-
After the Wedding (2006)
-
Together (2000)
-
Sound of Noise (2010)
-
Department Q: The Absent One (2014)
-
Klown (2010)
-
Slim Susie (2003)
-
Lilya 4-Ever (2002)
-
Adam's Apples (2005)
-
The 100 Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared (2013)
-
Valhalla Rising (2009)
-
Let the Right One In (2008)
-
Bridgend (2015)
-
Nymphomaniac: Vol. I (2013)
-
Perfect Sense (2011)
-
Department Q: The Keeper of Lost Causes (2013)
-
Rare Exports (2010)
-
Elling (2001)
-
Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead (2014)