IMDb Polls

Poll: What Month Is It?

Which of these films and shows with a month in the title is your favorite?

Note: To be included on the list, a title must receive ratings from at least 5000 users.

Discuss here

Make Your Choice

  1. Vote!
     

    The Two Faces of January (2014)

  2. Vote!
     

    The January Man (1989)

  3. Vote!
     

    The Blackcoat's Daughter (2015)

    Original Title: 'February'
  4. Vote!
     

    The Ides of March (2011)

  5. Vote!
     

    Miss March (2009)

  6. Vote!
     

    Shigatsu wa kimi no uso (2014)

    Also Known As: "Your Lie in April"
  7. Vote!
     

    Enchanted April (1991)

  8. Vote!
     

    April Fool's Day (1986)

  9. Vote!
     

    Seven Days in May (1964)

  10. Vote!
     

    In July (2000)

    Also Known As: 'In July'
  11. Vote!
     

    Born on the Fourth of July (1989)

  12. Vote!
     

    Utøya: July 22 (2018)

    Also Known As: 'Utøya: July 22'
  13. Vote!
     

    Cold in July (2014)

  14. Vote!
     

    22 July (2018)

  15. Vote!
     

    Oslo, August 31st (2011)

  16. Vote!
     

    August: Osage County (2013)

  17. Vote!
     

    Rhapsody in August (1991)

    Also Known As: 'Rhapsody in August'
  18. Vote!
     

    One Day in September (1999)

  19. Vote!
     

    The September Issue (2009)

  20. Vote!
     

    September 11 (2002)

  21. Vote!
     

    September (1987)

  22. Vote!
     

    October Sky (1999)

  23. Vote!
     

    The Hunt for Red October (1990)

    #Fact: The name of the submarine, Red October, is inspired from the 1917 October Revolution in Russia.
  24. Vote!
     

    October (2018)

  25. Vote!
     

    October (Ten Days that Shook the World) (1927)

    Also Known As: 'October (Ten Days that Shook the World)'
  26. Vote!
     

    October Baby (2011)

  27. Vote!
     

    October Faction (2020)

  28. Vote!
     

    The Houses October Built (2014)

  29. Vote!
     

    Sweet November (2001)

  30. Vote!
     

    The November Man (2014)

  31. Vote!
     

    November Criminals (2017)

  32. Vote!
     

    December Boys (2007)


Recently Viewed