◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Joel Schumacher: A Look Back
Say what you want about Joel Schumacher but his legacy will not be "falling down" with his sad passing, his directing theatrical work equals the "number 23", including the famous and yeah... even the infamous.
In homage to Joel Schumacher, which of his contributions to film-making did you most enjoy?
After voting, you might discuss the list here
Make Your Choice
-
-
Batman & Robin (1997)
-
A Time to Kill (1996)
-
St. Elmo's Fire (1985)
-
Tigerland (2000)
-
Phone Booth (2002)
-
The Lost Boys (1987)
-
Flatliners (1990)
-
Dying Young (1991)
-
Batman Forever (1995)
-
The Number 23 (2007)
-
8MM (1999)
-
The Phantom of the Opera (2004)
-
Blood Creek (2009)
-
Twelve (2010)
-
Trespass (2011)
-
Cousins (1989)
-
D.C. Cab (1983)
-
Flawless (1999)
-
The Incredible Shrinking Woman (1981)
-
Bad Company (2002)
-
Veronica Guerin (2003)
-
The Client (1994)
-
Car Wash (1976)
I prefer his screenwriting work (Car Wash, The Wiz, Sparkle etc.)