IMDb Seen: Movies Which Were Hard to Finish
Here are movies that were hard to finish as chosen by readers of the IMDb Poll Board. We walked out of them, turned them off, or lost interest and fast-forwarded to the end. Which movie did you like the least? Discuss here after voting
-
1.The Tree of Life (2011)
-
2.Pulp Fiction (1994)
-
3.Les Misérables (2012)
-
4.Stalker (1979)
-
5.Leonard Part 6 (1987)
-
6.C.H.U.D. (1984)
-
7.The Legend of Hercules (2014)
-
8.Piranha 3DD (2012)
-
9.Nashville (1975)
-
10.Baby Driver (2017)
-
11.The Handmaid's Tale (1990)
-
12.Dragonball Evolution (2009)
-
13.Napoleon Dynamite (2004)
-
14.Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
-
15.Manhattan (1979)
-
16.Terminator Genisys (2015)
-
17.Syriana (2005)
-
18.The Celebration (1998)
-
19.Scary Movie (2000)
-
20.Sinister (2012)
-
21.Rings (2017)
-
22.Sharknado (2013)
-
23.
-
24.When a Stranger Calls (2006)
-
25.A Serbian Film (2010)
-
26.Gangs of Wasseypur (2012)
-
27.Pompeii (2014)