IMDb Seen: Favorite Ghost Story Movie
Which one of these movies about ghost stories is your favorite? After voting, you can discuss here. Thanks to yrnej for choices 29 to 35.
-
1.Ghost Stories (2017)
-
2.Ghostbusters (1984)
-
3.A Ghost Story (2017)
-
4.The Shining (1980)
-
5.The Others (2001)
-
6.Ghost (1990)
-
7.The Sixth Sense (1999)
-
8.The Frighteners (1996)
-
9.Insidious (2010)
-
10.The Fog (1980)
-
11.The Woman in Black (2012)
-
12.Ghost Story (1981)
-
13.Paranormal Activity (2007)
-
14.Beetlejuice (1988)
-
15.Thir13en Ghosts (2001)
-
16.The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1947)
-
17.The Conjuring (2013)
-
18.Poltergeist (1982)
-
19.Ghost Ship (2002)
-
20.Casper (1995)
-
21.Ju-on: The Grudge (2002)
-
22.Ringu (1998)
-
23.The Orphanage (2007)
-
24.Scrooged (1988)
-
25.Ghost Town (2008)
-
26.The Innocents (1961)
-
27.A Christmas Carol (2009)
-
28.The Changeling (1980)
-
29.The Lovely Bones (2009)
-
30.Topper (1937)
-
31.The Devil's Backbone (2001)
-
32.Mama (2013)
-
33.Blithe Spirit (1945)
-
34.Truly Madly Deeply (1990)
-
35.The Haunting (1963)